FANDOM


 The Hall of Seven Ghouls Replayable Scenario
Location: Your journey takes you from Southwest Tysa, through The Hart Hills, Hawklor, to Axepath Cemetery
Description: "Does the defiler of my crypt have the courage to attempt the Hall of Seven Ghouls? There is no turning back..."
Reset time: 1 hour
Requirements: Available whenever you complete The Graveyard at Axepath Cemetery.
Difficulty: Up to 9+ at MR 125

This main rewards of this scenario are:

Leaving this scenario will cause it to reset.
Note: This is an optional extension of the replayable content at Axepath Cemetery. Beware! You can't flee, and will lose your Axepath rewards if you die.

General Information Edit

An extension of Axepath Cemetary that was added on 16 March, 2008. Some changes were made on 26 March, 2008.

Once you have defeated Lord Jurth Creyn and picked up the items (if any) you find you will meet the lord's ghost before leaving his tomb. He fully heals you and completely restores your Nevernal Reserve. After that he offers you the option to enter the Hall of Seven Ghouls. You may choose to leave instead.

If you enter the Hall you cannot flee from the fights, and you have to defeat seven undead enemies. Unlike the other opponents in the cemetery these are NOT scaled, so it is recommended you use your best equipment here to increase your chances of success.

Ghoul3+ @MR9+ @MRSP
Helmed Ghoul Lord8370125
Fanged Corpse8875150
Rotting Knight9885175
Festering Warlord10895175
Bleeding Ghoul118105225
Staggering Cadaver128115225
Crowned Ghoul138125250

See Combat for more details on determining difficulty at your MR.

Before each fight your Stamina and Nevernal Reserve are completely restored.

Every time (including the first) you defeat the seven ghouls you receive some general experience: 128, 192 or 256.

The FIRST time you defeat all seven the ghost of Lord Creyn will appear and give you the Hideous Spider Statue. Bringing it to its owner will earn you 1024 general experience and 8 ATs.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.